| Tender Title | Liquid Nitrogen Gas Supply for Department of Telecommunications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907653 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 02:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 02:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, seeks suppliers for the provision of Liquid Nitrogen Gas (LN2). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907653, the procurement is being managed by Iti Limited at their Bangalore office. The bid is open for participation from 12-08-2026 at 2:22 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required for this crucial supply is 20,000 units, as indicated in the item category listing for Liquid Nitrogen Gas. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this requirement for the Department of Telecommunications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more
Supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid for North Western Railway..read more
Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Compliant Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid..read more
Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Conforming Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid..read more
Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category