| Tender Title | Industrial Gas Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited: Acetylene, Oxygen, and Nitrogen Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982069 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,25,712 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982069, is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a department of Coal India Limited, based in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. The tender seeks the supply of a total quantity of 37,100 units of specific gases, namely Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) conforming to IS 308, Oxygen Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) conforming to IS309, and Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747. The bid is open from 01-09-2026 at 6:20 PM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 125,712 is required. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, and the issuing authority's registered address is 495452 SECL GEVRA AREA (GST- 22AADCS2066E9ZL).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and Nitrogen..read more
Purchase Of Oxygen And Industrial Cutting Gas..read more
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Compressed Oxygen Gases for Border Roads..read more
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Oxygen Compressed Gas for Indian Air..read more
Supply of UHP Helium and Nitrogen Gas Moisture and Oxygen Traps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category