| Tender Title | Procurement of Argon Compressed and Liquid for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959375 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically issued by the Indian Air Force, concerns the procurement of Argon Compressed and Liquid, conforming to IS 5760 (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959375, opens for application on 25-08-2026 at 12:52 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of seven units is required. This tender presents a crucial requirement for specialized compressed and liquid Argon, emphasizing adherence to stringent Indian Standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Compressed and Liquid Argon (IS 5760) for Bhabha Atomic..read more
Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards for..read more
Supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid for North Western Railway..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen (IS309 Compliant) for..read more
Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Compliant Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category