| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs and Maintenance Services in Manpur Indore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NPCC_288501_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/066/BM/2026-27/217 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.31 Cr | Tender Location | Jnv Manpur Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,62,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair And Maintenance Manpur Indore
This tender is issued by the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for "Special repair and maintenance Manpur Indore." The Zonal Manager, located at Dk 1/110 Danish Kunj Kolar Road Bhopal 462042, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender. The work involves Civil Works - Buildings, specifically under the Repair and Maintenance sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,31,34,134. The period for the work is stipulated as 210 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. A two-cover bidding system will be employed, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD and Tender Fee (₹11,800) along with relevant documents, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of ₹4,62,700, payable to NPCC. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must be received by September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 05:30 PM in Bhopal. Offline payment is the designated mode for tender fees and EMD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Manager |
| Address | Dk 1/110 Danish Kunj Kolar Road Bhopal 462042 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs And Maintenance To Chaul Khadu Lighthouse..read more
Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor..read more
Special Repairs To Health Sub Center Building At Us Mangalam In..read more
Special Civil Maintenance And Repairs To The Tr. Building, Inspection Quarter,..read more
Misc Civil Works In Te Building At Bhandariya Road Khandwa Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category