Miscellaneous Civil Works at BSNL TE Building, Khandwa

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miscellaneous Civil Works at BSNL TE Building, Khandwa
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289520_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No 17/EE/DIV/IND/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.81 L Tender LocationKhandwa , Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiscellaneous Civil Works at BSNL TE Building, Khandwa
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289520_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No 17/EE/DIV/IND/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.81 L
  • Tender LocationKhandwa,Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,650
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Misc Civil Works In Te Building At Bhandariya Road Khandwa Under Ba Indore

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is seeking sealed bids for Miscellaneous Civil Works within the TE building located on Bhandariya Road, Khandwa, under the BA Indore jurisdiction. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No 17/EE/DIV/IND/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_BSNL_289520_1, requires prospective bidders to submit their proposals by 06:00 PM on September 8, 2026. The work involves a tender value of ₹2,80,504 and is to be completed within 30 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,650 is mandatory, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. Bids will be opened at 03:30 PM on September 10, 2026, in Bhopal. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding the work description, technical qualifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nodal Officer (tender)
AddressO/o Sr. Chief Engineer (civil), Bsnl Mp Civil Zone &#x0d Block-c, Bda Flats, First Floor,&#x0d Vidya Nagar, Behind Petrol Pump&#x0d Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal (mp) - 462026&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineers India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Building Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works To 2 Nos. Iq Suites (under Cca Office),..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineers India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Building Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu)...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport....read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works To 2 Nos. Iq Suites (under Cca...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More