| Tender Title | Special Civil Maintenance and Repairs at Vanku Repeater Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGLL_924225_1 | Tender Reference Number | CMDVTS-03004/1/2020-Maint |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.83 L | Tender Location | Vanku Repeater Station , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Civil Maintenance And Repairs To The Tr. Building, Inspection Quarter, Staff Quarter, Compound Wall And 30mt Height G.i. Trestle Tower At Vanku Repeater Station
The Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for Special Civil maintenance and Repairs to the Tr. building, Inspection quarter, staff quarter, Compound wall and 30mt height G.I. trestle tower at Vanku Repeater Station. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DGLL_924225_1 and Tender Reference Number CMDVTS-03004/1/2020-Maint, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹19,82,896. The work is to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is fixed and payable to the Dy. Director General at Gandhidham, with payment to be made offline. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM, up to September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, Gandhidham. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, Gandhidham. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other detailed requirements. The inviting authority for this tender is the Dy. Director General, located at Plot no 17, Sector 8, Deep Bhavan, Gandhidham, 370201.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Director General |
| Address | Plot No 17, Sector 8, Deep Bhavan Gandhidham 370201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category