NIFT Bhopal IT Network and Security Infrastructure Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateMay 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIFT Bhopal IT Network and Security Infrastructure Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7482568Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 04:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIFT Bhopal IT Network and Security Infrastructure Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7482568
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 04:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 04:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 04:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7482568, issued by the National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) Head Office in New Delhi, under the Ministry of Textiles, seeks comprehensive IT infrastructure solutions. The National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) Bhopal, located at Bhopal By-Pass Road Bhauri, Bhopal- 462 030 (M.P.), is the intended recipient of these goods and services. The procurement encompasses a wide array of networking hardware, including various port configurations of Core, Distribution (L3), and Access switches, along with Wireless Hardware controllers, Indoor Access Points (4x4 MIMO and 2x2 MIMO), and essential transceivers (10G SFP+ and 1G SFP). Furthermore, the tender includes security surveillance equipment such as 2MP Bullet and Dome Cameras, a 64-channel NVR with 40TB HDD, and structured cabling components including CAT6 UTP cable bundles, loaded patch panels, CAT6 patch cords of varying lengths, and face plates with boxes. The offering also extends to fiber optic cabling with 6-core fiber cable, loaded LIUs (LC) in 24 and 12 port configurations, and fiber patch cords. For equipment housing and power, bidders are expected to supply 42U Server Racks and various sizes of wall-mount racks, alongside 55-inch displays, and UPS units of 1 KVA and 10 KVA capacity, all with a 3-year warranty. Additional items crucial for installation and cabling include RJ45 boxes, cable managers, and different sizes of HDPE pipe and casing capping. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 23739. Importantly, the scope of this tender explicitly includes the supply, installation, configuration, and commissioning of all mentioned items. The bidding period commences on 14-05-2026 at 4:37 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_and_atc_2026-04-28-10-57-07_530c7fe7a78cfc13b67ec4ccd3133e7f.pdf
  • Document
    IP_644219df-42aa-4298-9bf61777357008416_rajendra.kumar@nift.ac.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9265614.pdf
  • Document
    ATC__c0176dbd-e235-4ecf-a8381778754179149_rajendra.kumar@nift.ac.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More