Short-Term Road Maintenance for NH-543K in Madhya Pradesh

  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.81 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Short-Term Road Maintenance for NH-543K in Madhya Pradesh
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_915408_1Tender Reference Number13/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.81 Cr Tender LocationGarra Waraseoni To Tumsar Mh Border Road , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShort-Term Road Maintenance for NH-543K in Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_915408_1
  • Tender Reference Number13/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.81 Cr
  • Tender LocationGarra Waraseoni To Tumsar Mh Border Road,Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-01 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-23 12:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-01 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 12:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,81,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Garra Waraseoni To Tumsar Mh Border Road From Km 0 To 46.98 Km (total Length-46.98km) Of Nh-543k In The State Of Madhya Pradesh

This tender, referenced as 13/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, PWD National Highways, Jabalpur. It seeks bids for the short-term maintenance of the Garra Waraseoni to Tumsar MH border road, covering a total length of 46.98 km (from km 0 to 46.98 km) of NH-543K within the State of Madhya Pradesh. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹6,80,81,493, with a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and sale period commencing on July 1, 2026, and concluding on September 1, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also on September 1, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal, located at the 2nd Floor, Nirman Bhawan, Arera Hills, Bhopal. The EMD amount is ₹6,81,000 and the tender fee is ₹11,800. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submissions, with the financial bid submitted in XLS format and technical proposals in RAR format. Specific details regarding tenderer eligibility and technical requirements are outlined within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Pwd National Highways, Jabalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Betul (khedi To Mp/mh Border Paratwara Road..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-lane Section Of Nh-47(59)..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Rigid Pavement Of Nh 347c Dhar To..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 1 To 35,..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Mandla Nainpur From Km 0 To Km 25..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Betul (khedi To Mp/mh Border Paratwara...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-lane Section Of...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Rigid Pavement Of Nh 347c Dhar...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 1 To...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Mandla Nainpur From Km 0 To Km...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More