| Tender Title | Short Term Road Maintenance of NH-543 in Mandla Nainpur, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915404_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.72 Cr | Tender Location | Mandla Nainpur , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-01 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 12:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Mandla Nainpur From Km 0 To Km 25 And Km 75/6 To 95 Km (total Length-45.6km) Of Nh-543 In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Executive Engineer, NH Division Jabalpur, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Short term maintenance of Mandla Nainpur from Km 0 to Km 25 and Km 75/6 to 95 km (Total Length-45.6Km) of NH-543 in the State of Madhya Pradesh." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 11/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27, represents an opportunity for eligible contractors to undertake critical road maintenance works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,72,33,586. The contract is of a percentage form and has a stipulated work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on July 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal, located at 2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills Bhopal, providing an opportunity for clarification. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹5,72,000, payable through specified instruments. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal. This tender is categorized under Civil Works - Roads and requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Further details regarding tender fees, EMD exemptions, and specific submission requirements are elaborated within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Nh Division Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Nainpur-balaghat On Nh-543 (4 To 7,8.6 To17,..read more
Short Term Maintenance Garra Waraseoni To Tumsar Mh Border Road From..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Betul (khedi To Mp/mh Border Paratwara Road..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-lane Section Of Nh-47(59)..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category