| Tender Title | Short Term Road Maintenance of NH-543 Nainpur-Balaghat in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915406_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 553.94 Cr | Tender Location | Nainpur-balaghat On Nh-543 , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-01 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 12:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Nainpur-balaghat On Nh-543 (4 To 7,8.6 To17, 21 To 25, 28, 29, 45, 49 To 52, 54, 55, 57 To 61, 64 To 80.60) (length 49.000 Km) In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
**Tender for Short Term Maintenance of Nainpur-Balaghat on NH-543 (Length 49.000 Km) in Madhya Pradesh** The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, PWD National Highways, Jabalpur, invites bids for the Short Term Maintenance of Nainpur-Balaghat on NH-543, covering specific stretches from kilometer 4 to 7, 8.6 to 17, 21 to 25, 28, 29, 45, 49 to 52, 54, 55, 57 to 61, and 64 to 80.60, totaling 49.000 kilometers within the State of Madhya Pradesh. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Reference Number of 12/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹5,53,94,30,154, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,54,000. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹11,800. The tender will involve a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including cost of bid, POA, EMD, and other required documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. A separate bid document for the Technical Proposal is also to be submitted in RAR format. Document downloads are available from July 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal, located at 2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills Bhopal. The bid validity period is 120 days. Tenderers are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd National Highways, Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Mandla Nainpur From Km 0 To Km 25..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Betul (khedi To Mp/mh Border Paratwara Road..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-lane Section Of Nh-47(59)..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Rigid Pavement Of Nh 347c Dhar To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category