ETABS Academic Software Procurement for Civil Engineering at MANIT Bhopal

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title ETABS Academic Software Procurement for Civil Engineering at MANIT Bhopal
Tender ID2026_MANIT_922124_1Tender Reference NumberMANIT/CE/2026/ 01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.67 L Tender LocationCivil Engineering Department, Manit Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleETABS Academic Software Procurement for Civil Engineering at MANIT Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_MANIT_922124_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMANIT/CE/2026/ 01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.67 L
  • Tender LocationCivil Engineering Department, Manit Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,350
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Etabs Software (academic Bundle)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MANIT/CE/2026/ 01, is being invited by the Registrar of Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of ETABS Software (Academic Bundle), a crucial component for the Civil Engineering Department. This is an Open Tender under the Goods category, with a Tender Value of ₹6,66,700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,350, payable to the Director at MANIT Bhopal, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. Key dates for prospective bidders include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of 14-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at the Stores and Purchase Section, MANIT Bhopal. The Bid Validity period is 120 days, and the Period of Work is 42 days. Bidders are to note that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Further details regarding technical evaluation, tenderer class, and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressManit Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solidworks, MasterCAM, and NX Software Installation and Training for MSME Training..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

ANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Engineering Document Management and Project Collaboration Software Solution Procurement..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply And Installation Of Simulia Abaqus..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solidworks, MasterCAM, and NX Software Installation and Training for MSME...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

ANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Engineering Document Management and Project Collaboration Software Solution Procurement...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply And Installation Of Simulia ...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More