Simulia Abaqus Software Supply and Installation for Academic Research

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Simulia Abaqus Software Supply and Installation for Academic Research
Tender ID2026_IITTP_920601_1Tender Reference NumberIITT/CE/2026-27/35
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSimulia Abaqus Software Supply and Installation for Academic Research
  • Tender ID2026_IITTP_920601_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITT/CE/2026-27/35
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 06:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 06:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply And Installation Of Simulia&#x0d Abaqus Software Extended For Academic Research - 10 Nos

This tender, reference number IITT/CE/2026-27/35, is an Open Tender for the supply and installation of 10 Nos of SIMULIA ABAQUS Software extended for academic research. The Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, represented by The Registrar, located at Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh 517619, is inviting bids for this procurement of goods, specifically categorized under Computer Software/Web Site. The tender document will be available for download from August 4, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 4, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 12, 2026, at 06:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati. This tender involves two covers: a Technical Bid (PDF) and a Financial Bid (XLS). Importantly, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by the amounts of ₹0.00. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar, Iit Tirupati
AddressIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati,&#x0d Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District,&#x0d Andhra Pradesh 517619&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solidworks, MasterCAM, and NX Software Installation and Training for MSME Training..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

ANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Agricultural University Tender

Smart Class Lab Design, Installation, and Electrical Equipment for Coconut Research..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solidworks, MasterCAM, and NX Software Installation and Training for MSME...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

ANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Agricultural University Tender

Smart Class Lab Design, Installation, and Electrical Equipment for Coconut...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More