Electric Vehicle and Transportation System Software for NIT Hamirpur Electrical Engineering Lab

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electric Vehicle and Transportation System Software for NIT Hamirpur Electrical Engineering Lab
Tender ID2026_NITHP_924109_1Tender Reference NumberSupply and installation of Software for EV and Transportation system Lab
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDoee , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectric Vehicle and Transportation System Software for NIT Hamirpur Electrical Engineering Lab
  • Tender ID2026_NITHP_924109_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply and installation of Software for EV and Transportation system Lab
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDoee,Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab For Electrical Engineering Department

This tender, issued by the National Institute of Technology Hamirpur (NIT Hamirpur), invites sealed bids for the supply and installation of specialized software for their Electrical Engineering department's Electric Vehicle (EV) and Transportation system laboratory. The procurement is for "Goods" under an "Open Tender" category, with an item rate form of contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing registration details, PAN, GST, work experience, and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹80,000, payable to the Director, NIT Hamirpur, and can be submitted via BG/ST. Bids must be submitted electronically, with the submission window opening on August 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closing on September 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 10:30 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days of the award, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including specific technical requirements and document submission guidelines, are available in the associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Fi(purchase)
AddressStore And Purchase Section Nit Hamirpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Engineering Document Management and Project Collaboration Software Solution Procurement..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Communication Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Guwahati Tool Room..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Robotics Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Training Centre Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Electrical Machine and Project Lab Equipment for Government Polytechnic..read more

Simdega , Jharkhand

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Engineering Document Management and Project Collaboration Software Solution Procurement...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Communication Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Guwahati Tool Room...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Robotics Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Training Centre Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Electrical Machine and Project Lab Equipment for Government...read more

Simdega , Jharkhand

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More