Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971805Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmbedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971805
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically the Development Commissioner (MSME), presents a requirement for the supply of an EMBEDDED SYSTEM KIT FOR EXPERIMENTS AND TESTING (ELECTRONICS LAB). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7971805, is open for submissions from the 28th of August 2026 at 4:05 PM until the closing date of the 18th of September 2026 at 6:00 PM. The procuring entity is the MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi, and the tender pertains to a single unit (1 NO) of the specified embedded system kit. This procurement signifies a critical need for advanced laboratory equipment to support experimental and testing activities within the electronics domain, directly supporting the ministry's mandate to foster and develop micro, small, and medium enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_for_embedded_system_2026-08-28-15-41-17_50e3c7ac8976be6585f0bbaed4fc0c4b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818487.pdf
  • Document
    1787913019.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kits for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Procures Electronics Hardware Kits for Andaman and Nicobar..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Electronics Hardware Kit for MSME Development Commissioner Ludhiana..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Tikamgarh Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kit..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kits for Khadi and Village Industries...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kits for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Procures Electronics Hardware Kits for Andaman and...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Electronics Hardware Kit for MSME Development Commissioner Ludhiana...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Tikamgarh Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kit...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More