Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Procures Electronics Hardware Kits for Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Procures Electronics Hardware Kits for Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968573Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Procures Electronics Hardware Kits for Andaman and Nicobar Islands
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968573
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968573, is issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, operating under the Ministry of Education. The Department of School Education and Literacy, specifically the office of North Middle Andaman located at 744205, Village-Panchawati, Post- Rangat, Dist: North and Middle Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, is seeking to procure one unit of an "Electronics Hardware Kit (Q3)". The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:56 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing educational resources and technological capabilities within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kits for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Electronics Hardware Kit for MSME Development Commissioner Ludhiana..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Tikamgarh Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kit..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Defense Navigation Electronics Module Design and Development..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kits for Khadi and Village Industries...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kits for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Electronics Hardware Kit for MSME Development Commissioner Ludhiana...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Tikamgarh Procurement of Electronics Hardware Kit...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Defense Navigation Electronics Module Design and Development...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More