Defense Navigation Electronics Module Design and Development

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defense Navigation Electronics Module Design and Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843379Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefense Navigation Electronics Module Design and Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843379
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically the Office of DG (ACE), under the Ministry of Defence, represents a significant opportunity for specialized firms. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843379, this procurement focuses on the critical design and development of Navigation Electronics Modules. The contract is scheduled to commence on September 1st, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and will conclude on September 2nd, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the total quantity required for these advanced modules is seven. The issuing authority is located in Pune City, and the tender document is dated July 29th, 2026. This call for proposals seeks a technically proficient and innovative provider capable of delivering high-quality, bespoke navigation electronics solutions within the defense sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_for_navigation_modules_2026-07-28-12-18-22_adcd440135bc2eac557f0d5da90a480c.pdf
  • Document
    specification_for_navigation_modules_2026-07-28-12-36-11_f4379e0dcd74ea75e4afd06fc606935b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826450.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9671472.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Development and Supply of IN-R200 UHF RFID Module Development Board Kit..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers for..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Development and Supply of IN-R200 UHF RFID Module Development Board...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More