Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957037Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957037
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,22,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Gujarat Revenue Department, specifically the Settlement Commissioner and Director of Land Records, seeks proposals for the procurement of **58 units** of **Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1)** and **Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7957037, was issued on 27-08-2026 and will close at 12:00 PM on 11-09-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 27-08-2026 at 1:29 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹5,22,000.00** is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Superintendent Land Record Office Bhuj, aiming to enhance surveying and land record management capabilities within the state of Gujarat through the acquisition of advanced GNSS technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801419.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a4a5ab63-b6c9-422d-932a1787578952256_buy-slr-kut.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers for..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Collector Office Tender

Procurement of GNSS Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Collector Office Tender

Procurement of GNSS Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More