| Tender Title | Procurement of GNSS Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Revenue Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962703 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahesana , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7962703, is issued by the Revenue Department Gujarat, specifically from the Collector Office Mehsana, on 29-08-2026. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of **Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS)** and **Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS)**, with a total quantity of 58 units. This procurement is being managed by the Ministry/State of Gujarat and has an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹522,000.0. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 11:18 AM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is being conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more
GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers for..read more
Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records..read more
Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category