| Tender Title | Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973377 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patan , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973377, is issued by the Revenue Department Gujarat, specifically by the Settlement Commissioner and Director of Land Records, for the procurement of essential technology for the Suprintendent Land Records Officer Patan. The tender opens on August 29, 2026, at 1:48 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 522,000.0 is required. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 58 units, categorized as Receivers for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) and Controllers for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (Q3). This acquisition is crucial for the operational efficiency and modernization of land record management within the Gujarat region, specifically benefiting the Patan district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more
GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers for..read more
Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records..read more
Procurement of GNSS Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category