| Tender Title | Engineering Document Management and Project Collaboration Software Solution Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914460 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for an Engineering Document Management System (EDMS) and Project Collaboration Software, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914460. Issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name (Pmo), this opportunity is managed by the Indore Regional Purchase Stores Unit (DPSDAE) at the Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology, P.O. CAT, Indore, 452013. The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:27 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹100,000.00 is required. This procurement pertains to a single, comprehensive solution to streamline engineering document management and enhance project collaboration within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced Document Management Software for National Forensic Sciences University..read more
Gujarat Enterprise Email and Collaboration Software Procurement..read more
Indian Army Mobile Device Management (MDM) Solution Implementation..read more
Indian Army Mobile Device Management Solution Procurement..read more
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd CRM Software Procurement for Enhanced Customer Engagement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category