Baikunthpur 33/11 KV Sub-Station Renovation and Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baikunthpur 33/11 KV Sub-Station Renovation and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_PKVVC_532255_1Tender Reference NumberCivil-462
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.86 L Tender LocationRewa , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaikunthpur 33/11 KV Sub-Station Renovation and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_PKVVC_532255_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCivil-462
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.86 L
  • Tender LocationRewa,Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 885
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,857
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Baikunthpur Distt. Rewa.

This tender, reference number Civil-462, is being invited by Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (MPPKVVCL) for the Renovation and Maintenance of the 33/11 KV Sub-Station at Baikunthpur, District Rewa. The work, valued at ₹1,85,712, is expected to be completed within 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Open Tender process, with submissions open from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and closing on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the O/O S.E.(civil) MPPKVVCL Galla Mandi, Rewa. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including a notarized affidavit and financial certificate, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,857, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹590 plus ₹295 processing fee (including 18.00% GST), totaling ₹885. The contract form is Percentage, and bid validity is for 120 days. Detailed tender documents, including NIT and estimate, are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. (civil) Rewa
AddressO/o S.e.(civil) Mppkvvcl Galla Mandi Rewa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Khair Majhiyaar Distt. Rewa...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Complete Prive And Corrective Service Maintenance Of Indoor And..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Electricity Department Tender

Work Con Of Existing 11 Kv Overhead Line To 11 Kv..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Main Receiving Station (mrs) Including Connected..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage Relay..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Khair Majhiyaar Distt....read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Complete Prive And Corrective Service Maintenance Of Indoor...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Electricity Department Tender

Work Con Of Existing 11 Kv Overhead Line To 11...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Main Receiving Station (mrs) Including...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More