11 KV Underground Cable Conversion for Menkurem and Kasarpal Feeders, Bicholim

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.46 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11 KV Underground Cable Conversion for Menkurem and Kasarpal Feeders, Bicholim
Tender ID2026_ED_31494_1Tender Reference NumberTender 15(2026-27)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.46 Cr Tender LocationBicholim , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11 KV Underground Cable Conversion for Menkurem and Kasarpal Feeders, Bicholim
  • Tender ID2026_ED_31494_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTender 15(2026-27)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.46 Cr
  • Tender LocationBicholim,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,46,384
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work Con Of Existing 11 Kv Overhead Line To 11 Kv Underground Cable For Menkurem Feeder And Kasarpal Feeder Phase 2 From 33 By 11 Kv Sub Station Sal Sub Station In The Jurisdiction Of Sub Division I(u) Bicholim Under Division V Bicholim

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **Tender 15(2026-27)** and Tender ID **2026_ED_31494_1**, is being issued by the **ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT**, a State Government and UT organization. The **Chief Electrical Engineer**, located at 5th Floor, CSC, Vidhyut Bhavan, invites bids for the **Work conversion of existing 11 KV Overhead line to 11 KV Underground cable for Menkurem feeder and Kasarpal feeder Phase 2**. This crucial infrastructure project, valued at **₹ 16,46,38,433**, falls under the **Electrical Works** product category and is situated within the jurisdiction of Sub Division I(U) Bicholim under Division V Bicholim. The contract is of the **Percentage** form, and the work is expected to be completed within **365 days**. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 26,46,384** is required, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. The tender fee is **₹ 7,500**. This is an **Open Tender** with a **2-cover system**, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period begins on **September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM** and concludes on **September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM**. Bid submission opens on **September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM** and closes on **September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM**, with the Bid Opening Place being the 5th Floor, CSC, Vidhyut Bhavan. A pre-bid meeting will be held on **September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM** at the same address. The bid validity period is **180 days**. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Electrical Engineer
Address5th Floor,csc,vidhyut Bhavan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Interlinking Koottilangadi Abc And Vellila Feeders At Paradi Bridge Using Ug..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage Relay..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of External Electric System Of Ht 11 Kv Oh..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Ring Main System Alongwith Ht Ug Cable And Spl..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Interlinking Koottilangadi Abc And Vellila Feeders At Paradi Bridge Using...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of External Electric System Of Ht 11 Kv...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Ring Main System Alongwith Ht Ug Cable And...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More