Underground Cable Feeder Interlinking at Paradi Bridge

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Cable Feeder Interlinking at Paradi Bridge
Tender ID2026_KSEB_862635_1Tender Reference NumberEE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER/2026-27/01 dated.27.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.42 L Tender LocationParadi Bridge Under Es Makkaraparamba , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Cable Feeder Interlinking at Paradi Bridge
  • Tender ID2026_KSEB_862635_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER/2026-27/01 dated.27.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.42 L
  • Tender LocationParadi Bridge Under Es Makkaraparamba,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1593
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Interlinking Koottilangadi Abc And Vellila Feeders At Paradi Bridge Using Ug Cable Under Electrical Section Makkaraparambu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER/2026-27/01 dated 27.07.2026 and Tender ID 2026_KSEB_862635_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Kerala State Electricity Board. The project involves the critical task of interlinking the Koottilangadi ABC and Vellila feeders at Paradi Bridge through the installation of underground cable under the Electrical Section Makkaraparambu. The estimated tender value is ₹5,42,041, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,600 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,593 (inclusive of GST). The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bid validity will extend for 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date on 03-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and the document download end date on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 03-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PMU, Manjeri. Applicants must submit a single cover containing various essential documents including a signed agreement, indemnity bond, bid form, PAN card, work orders and completion certificates, valid contractor and labour licenses, GST registration (if applicable), insurance certificates, and price bid BoQs. The tender is being invited by The Executive Engineer, PMU, Manjeri, located at Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Electrical Circle Manjeri, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited, Manjeri PO, Malappuram Dist. Pin- 676 121.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Pmu, Manjeri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Electrical Circle Manjeri, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited, Manjeri Po, Malappuram Dist. Pin- 676 121
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Laying Of New Cable To Onsg Feeder Pillar From Substation 1..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Laying Of New Cable To Onsg Feeder Pillar From Substation...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More