| Tender Title | 33/11 KV Substation Renovation and Maintenance in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PKVVC_532271_1 | Tender Reference Number | Civil-463 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.31 L | Tender Location | Rewa , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 885 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,314 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Khair Majhiyaar Distt. Rewa.
This tender, Reference Number Civil-463, issued by Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (MPPKVVCL), invites bids for the Renovation and Maintenance of the 33/11 KV S/s Khair Majhiyaar in District Rewa. The scope of work involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,31,341 and is to be completed within 45 days. This is an open tender process with a three-cover system, requiring bidders to submit tender fee and EMD in Cover 1, pre-qualification and technical documents (including a notarized affidavit and financial certificate) in Cover 2, and the price bid in Cover 3. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 07, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 07, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the O/O S.E.(civil) MPPKVVCL Galla Mandi Rewa. The EMD amount is ₹1,314, and the tender fee is ₹885, with exemptions potentially allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. (civil) Rewa |
| Address | O/o S.e.(civil) Mppkvvcl Galla Mandi Rewa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Baikunthpur Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Sirmour Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Umari Shahpur Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Lauaa Laxmanpur Distt. Rewa...read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category