| Tender Title | Renovation and Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub-Station in Umari Shahpur, Rewa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PKVVC_532238_1 | Tender Reference Number | Civil-460 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 L | Tender Location | Rewa , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 885 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,806 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Umari Shahpur Distt. Rewa.
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the Renovation and Maintenance of the 33/11 KV Sub-Station at Umari Shahpur, located in the Rewa District, Madhya Pradesh. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Others, is being procured by the Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited, through its E.E. (Civil) Rewa office situated at O/O S.E.(civil) MPPKVVCL Galla Mandi Rewa. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹1,80,574 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,806. The tender fee amounts to ₹885, inclusive of GST. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 07, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 07, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the same address as the inviting authority. The contract duration is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves a three-cover system, comprising Tender Fee and EMD in the first cover, pre-qualification and technical documents (including a notarized affidavit and financial certificate) in the second cover, and the price bid in the third cover. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, estimate, and BOQ, for comprehensive details on the scope of work and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. (civil) Rewa |
| Address | O/o S.e.(civil) Mppkvvcl Galla Mandi Rewa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Baikunthpur Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Sirmour Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Khair Majhiyaar Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Lauaa Laxmanpur Distt. Rewa...read more
Tender For Complete Prive And Corrective Service Maintenance Of Indoor And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category