| Tender Title | Sirmour 33/11 KV Substation Renovation and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PKVVC_532233_1 | Tender Reference Number | Civil-459 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.34 L | Tender Location | Rewa , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 885 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,342 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Sirmour Distt. Rewa.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PKVVC_532233_1 and Reference Number Civil-459, is an Open Tender issued by the Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Renovation and Maintenance of 33/11 KV S/s Sirmour Distt. Rewa." The work is categorized under "Civil Works - Others" and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,34,231 with a work period of 45 days. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the O/O S.E.(civil) MPPKVVCL Galla Mandi Rewa. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (including a notarized affidavit and financial certificate), and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The Tender Fee is ₹885 (including 18.00% GST) and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,342, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender documents, including NIT and Estimate, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 07, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. (civil) Rewa |
| Address | O/o S.e.(civil) Mppkvvcl Galla Mandi Rewa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Baikunthpur Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Lauaa Laxmanpur Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Khair Majhiyaar Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Umari Shahpur Distt. Rewa...read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category