33/11 KV Substation Renovation and Maintenance in Lauaa Laxmanpur, Rewa

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33/11 KV Substation Renovation and Maintenance in Lauaa Laxmanpur, Rewa
Tender ID2026_PKVVC_532251_1Tender Reference NumberCivil-461
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.78 L Tender LocationRewa , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33/11 KV Substation Renovation and Maintenance in Lauaa Laxmanpur, Rewa
  • Tender ID2026_PKVVC_532251_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCivil-461
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.78 L
  • Tender LocationRewa,Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 885
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,776
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Lauaa Laxmanpur Distt. Rewa.

This tender, issued by the Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (MPPKVVCL) through the office of E.E. (Civil) Rewa, invites bids for the Renovation and Maintenance of the 33/11 KV S/s Lauaa Laxmanpur in District Rewa. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,77,648, with a stipulated work period of 45 days. The bidding process will be conducted as an open tender, with three distinct covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including a notarized affidavit and financial certificate, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹885 (including GST) and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,776, with exemptions being permitted for EMD. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 10:30 AM. All submissions and payments are to be made online, with specific payment modes indicated as online. The tender reference number is Civil-461, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. (civil) Rewa
AddressO/o S.e.(civil) Mppkvvcl Galla Mandi Rewa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Baikunthpur Distt. Rewa...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Khair Majhiyaar Distt. Rewa...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Chenab Valley Power Projects Private Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Extension Of Division Office Building And Renovation Of Toilet At 33/11..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Patrolling And Maintenance Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Baikunthpur Distt. Rewa....read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Khair Majhiyaar Distt....read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Chenab Valley Power Projects Private Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Extension Of Division Office Building And Renovation Of Toilet At...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Patrolling And Maintenance Of 33 Kv Line From 132...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More