| Tender Title | 33kV Overhead Power Line Installation and Commissioning for Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CVPP_920606_1 | Tender Reference Number | CVPPL/PDHEP/CnP/NIT-349/2026/ 451 Date 04.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.70 L | Tender Location | Pdhep,cvppl,kishtwar , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead Line Extending From 33/11 Kv Substation To The 400 Kv Gis For Providing Pre-commissioning Power And Further Up To The 33/0.415 Kv Transformer At The Valve House Of Pdhep, Kishtwar, Jnk
This tender, referenced as CVPPL/PDHEP/CnP/NIT-349/2026/ 451 and issued by Chenab Valley Power Projects (P) Ltd, seeks proposals for the supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of a 3 KM, 33 kV overhead power line. The scope of work involves extending this line from the 33/11 kV Substation to the 400 kV GIS, specifically for providing pre-commissioning power, and further connecting to the 33/0.415 kV transformer located at the Valve House of the Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project (PDHEP) in Kishtwar, Jammu & Kashmir. The tender is an open tender with a value of ₹88,69,782, and the estimated completion period is 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids by 07-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,78,000 are mandatory. Further details regarding qualifications and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm (cnp) |
| Address | Deputy General Manager (cnp) Pakal Dul He Project, Cvpp, Chenab Nagar-ii, Kishtwar, Jnk-182206 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design Fabrication Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of 33kv D/c Overhead..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht Power..read more
3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more
Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category