33kV Double Circuit Lattice Tower Overhead Line Construction Sonprayag to Sri Kedarnath Ji

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.51 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33kV Double Circuit Lattice Tower Overhead Line Construction Sonprayag to Sri Kedarnath Ji
Tender ID2026_UPCLC_96879_1Tender Reference NumberCCP-II/4/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.51 Cr Tender LocationAs Per Tender Specification , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33kV Double Circuit Lattice Tower Overhead Line Construction Sonprayag to Sri Kedarnath Ji
  • Tender ID2026_UPCLC_96879_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCP-II/4/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.51 Cr
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Specification,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 29500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,51,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design Fabrication Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of 33kv D/c Overhead Line Using Lattice Towers From Sonprayag To Sri Kedarnath Ji (15 Km)

The Superintending Engineer, CCP-II, on behalf of SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting open tenders for the "Design fabrication supply erection testing and commissioning of 33kV D/C overhead Line using lattice towers from Sonprayag to Sri Kedarnath JI (15 Km)". This project, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹27,51,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹52,51,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, Electricity Store Division, UPCL, in Dehradun. The tender fee is ₹29,500, also payable to the Executive Engineer, Electricity Store Division, UPCL, in Dehradun. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Interested bidders can download tender documents from June 22, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 01, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from June 24, 2026, 05:00 PM and must conclude by September 01, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Victoria Cross Vijeta Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan, Dehradun. The tender documents are available for download, with the NIT document having a size of 67.79 KB and various technical and price bid documents also provided. Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made through offline modes, specifically DD, BG, or FDR. Clarifications regarding this tender are not specified, and there is no provision for a pre-bid meeting. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Ccp-ii
AddressVictoria Cross Vijeta Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development Of The Ropeway System From Sonprayag..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection Including Civil Works, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Shifting Of Existing 33 Kv Ht Line In South..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Testing, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Hv Circuit Breakers And..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development Of The Ropeway System From...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection Including Civil Works, Testing And Commissioning...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Shifting Of Existing 33 Kv Ht Line In...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Testing, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Hv Circuit Breakers...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More