| Tender Title | 33 KV High Tension Line Relocation and Pole Structure Erection at IIT Kamand South Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_142385_1 | Tender Reference Number | MED/K-48/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.45 L | Tender Location | Ed Hpsbel Mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Shifting Of Existing 33 Kv Ht Line In South Campus Iit Kamand Single Circuit (sc) Line On Double Pole (dp) Structure In E Section Kataula-1 Under Esd Kataula.med/k-48/26-27
**Tender for Shifting of Existing 33 KV HT Line in South Campus IIT Kamand** HPSEBL (Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the "Shifting of Existing 33 KV HT Line in South Campus IIT Kamand Single Circuit (SC) Line on Double Pole (DP) Structure in E Section Kataula-1 Under ESD Kataula.MED/K-48/26-27". This open tender opportunity falls under the Services category and involves Supply and Erection of equipment. The estimated tender value is ₹14,45,055, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,450. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at ED HPSEBL Mandi. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information. The tender is structured with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Finance bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Executive Engineer Ed Hpsebl Mandi |
| Address | Sr Executive Engineer Ed Hpsebl Mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Shifting Of Existing 22 Kv Ht Line Double Circuit..read more
Laying Of 11 Kv Ht Line And Establishment Of Outdoor Substation..read more
Execution Of Bypass And Restoration Arrangements Of 33 Kv 22 Kv..read more
Annual Patrolling And Maintenance Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category