| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade for IIT Mandi Bioenergy Facility: HT Line, Substation, and Power Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITMD_923908_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2055/2026-27/1734-36 dated 27-08-2026. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.30 L | Tender Location | South Campus Of Iit Mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,607 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Laying Of 11 Kv Ht Line And Establishment Of Outdoor Substation At Lp7 Area And Providing Main Power Supply Including Light And Power Points To Bioenergy Facility At Lp7 Area, South Campus, Iit Mandi.
This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Mandi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for **Electrical Works** under the category of Works. The project involves the comprehensive laying of an 11 kV High Tension (HT) Line and the establishment of an Outdoor Substation at the LP7 Area. Furthermore, it includes providing the main power supply, encompassing both lighting and power points, to the Bioenergy Facility located in the same LP7 Area within the South Campus of IIT Mandi. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹49,30,370, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the financial bid (BoQ) in the second. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹98,607. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission window open from 28-Aug-2026, 06:50 PM to 19-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM. The inviting authority is the Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi, located at O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi Kamand, Distt. Mandi, HP-175075. Further details and tender documents can be accessed as per the provided NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit M |
| Address | O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit Mandi Kamand Distt. Mandi Hp-175075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Dg Backup Power Supply To Stp Plant At North..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Energization Of 33 Kv Ht Dedicated..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Energization Of 33 Kv Ht Dedicated..read more
Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht Power..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category