22 KV HT Line Relocation and Commissioning at IIT Kamand South Campus

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 22 KV HT Line Relocation and Commissioning at IIT Kamand South Campus
Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142380_1Tender Reference NumberMED/K-47/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 12.74 L Tender LocationEd Hpsbel Mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title22 KV HT Line Relocation and Commissioning at IIT Kamand South Campus
  • Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142380_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMED/K-47/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.74 L
  • Tender LocationEd Hpsbel Mandi,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,742
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Shifting Of Existing 22 Kv Ht Line Double Circuit Kamand-katindi Feeder Near Pnb Bank At South Campus Iit Kamand In E Section Kamand Uesd,hpsebl Kataula. Med/k-47/26-27

This tender, reference number MED/K-47/26-27, is for the critical task of shifting an existing 22 KV HT Line Double Circuit Kamand-Katindi feeder near PNB Bank at South Campus IIT Kamand, within the E Section Kamand UESD of HPSEBL Kataula. Issued by the Sr. Executive Engineer ED HPSEBL Mandi, this open tender seeks services related to supply, erection, and commissioning. The estimated tender value is ₹12,74,204, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% (₹12,742). Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹590. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Executive Engineer Ed Hpsebl Mandi
AddressSr Executive Engineer Ed Hpsebl Mandi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laying Of 11 Kv Ht Line And Establishment Of Outdoor Substation..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Centralized Air-conditioning For Auditorium At Saharanpur Campus, Iit Roorkee..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of External Electric System Of Ht 11 Kv Oh..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Execution Of Bypass And Restoration Arrangements Of 33 Kv 22 Kv..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laying Of 11 Kv Ht Line And Establishment Of Outdoor...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Centralized Air-conditioning For Auditorium At Saharanpur Campus, Iit Roorkee...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of External Electric System Of Ht 11 Kv...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Execution Of Bypass And Restoration Arrangements Of 33 Kv 22...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More