HV Circuit Breaker Servicing, Spares Supply & 33kV Switchboard Insulation Revamping at Nuclear Fuel Complex

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HV Circuit Breaker Servicing, Spares Supply & 33kV Switchboard Insulation Revamping at Nuclear Fuel Complex
Tender ID2026_NFC_916653_1Tender Reference NumberNFC/PD/03/2026
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41 L Tender LocationNfc,hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHV Circuit Breaker Servicing, Spares Supply & 33kV Switchboard Insulation Revamping at Nuclear Fuel Complex
  • Tender ID2026_NFC_916653_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNFC/PD/03/2026
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41 L
  • Tender LocationNfc,hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Testing, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Hv Circuit Breakers And Revamping Of Insulation System For 33kv Switchboard

This tender seeks qualified contractors for critical works at the Nuclear Fuel Complex (NFC), Hyderabad. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive testing, servicing, and supply of spare parts for High Voltage (HV) Circuit Breakers, alongside the vital revamping of the insulation system for the 33kV Switchboard. This project, valued at ₹41,00,000, is a limited tender with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,000. The tender document is available for download from July 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Power Distribution (PD) building, NFC, Hyderabad-500062. Prospective bidders must carefully review all tender documents, including technical specifications, conditions of contract, and any annexures, to ensure full compliance with the stated requirements and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer And Dce
AddressNfc,hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra Cracker..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Stabiliser Switchboard and AFAS Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components and HVAC Supplies for Jalandhar Operations..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Stabiliser Switchboard and AFAS Spares...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components and HVAC Supplies for Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More