| Tender Title | New Kitchen Construction for Ujjain Police Line Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPP_531835_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6590 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ujjain , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Of New Kitchen With Gi Sheet For Meal Arrangement Of Trainees For Simhastha 2028 At Police Line Complex Ujjain.
This tender, initiated by the MP Police and overseen by the Superintendent of Police, Ujjain, seeks qualified contractors for the construction of a new kitchen facility at the Police Line Complex in Ujjain. This vital project aims to provide adequate meal arrangements for trainees during the Simhastha 2028 event. The work involves the construction of a new kitchen structure utilizing GI sheeting and is categorized under "Works" with a specific product category of "Metal Fabrication." The tender is an open, advertised tender and requires submission in two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹26,280, and the tender fee is ₹1,295 (inclusive of 18% GST). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The anticipated period of work is 20 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent Of Police, Ujjain |
| Address | O/o Superintendent Of Police, Police Line, Dewas Road, Ujjain |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Janpad Hathras Me Construction Of Pratisar Nirikhak Residence At Police Line..read more
Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And
 Compound Wall And Providing..read more
Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj..read more
Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala..read more
Repairing Of Washroom And Kitchen At Security Barrack,neepco Corporate Office Complex,shillong...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category