| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs at Nar Bahadur Enclave, Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783353_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81180/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.43 L | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No 90/1 To 8 And P-63/1 To 4 (or Md Accn) At Nar Bahadur Enclave Of Mh Under Ge West Jabalpur
This tender, reference number 81180/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority, CWE JABALPUR, located at HQ Commander Works Engineer, Supply Marg, P.B. No. 54, Jabalpur - 482001. The tender is for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO 90/1 TO 8 AND P-63/1 TO 4 (OR MD ACCN) AT NAR BAHADUR ENCLAVE OF MH UNDER GE WEST JABALPUR," falling under the "Civil Works" product category and "Special Repair to Buildings" sub-category. This is an open tender with a two-cover system for submission. The estimated tender value is ₹78,43,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,43,000 required, payable to GE (WEST) JABALPUR. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE (WEST) JABALPUR. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale start date of 07-Aug-2026, with the download and sale end date on 12-Sep-2026. Bid submission will be open from 05-Sep-2026 and close on 12-Sep-2026. The bid opening date is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the CWE JABALPUR office. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the tender documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed requirements and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Jabalpur |
| Address | Hq Commander Works Engineer, Supply Marg, P B No. 54, Jabalpur - 482001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Bldg No 90/1 To 8 And P-63/1 To..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-21 And P-24 Of Hkc At..read more
Repairs To Toilet Block At 1st And 2nd Floor Raja Bahadur..read more
Special Repairs To Health Sub Center Building At Us Mangalam In..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No 189 Geg Of 506 Abw, Jabalpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category