Special Building Repairs for Building No. 189 in Jabalpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.35 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs for Building No. 189 in Jabalpur
Tender ID2026_MES_787189_1Tender Reference Number82760/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.35 Cr Tender LocationJabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs for Building No. 189 in Jabalpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787189_1
  • Tender Reference Number82760/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.35 Cr
  • Tender LocationJabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-23 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Bldg No 189 Geg Of 506 Abw, Jabalpur Under Ge (east) Jabalpur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 82760/E8, is an open invitation for bids issued by CWE Jabalpur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO 189 GEG OF 506 ABW, JABALPUR UNDER GE (EAST) JABALPUR," falling under the Civil Works product category and specifically the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG" sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,34,65,000, with a specified work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on October 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CWE Jabalpur. The bid submission period commences on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE (EAST) JABALPUR, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,10,000, payable to GE (EAST) JABALPUR, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Document downloads are permitted from September 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jabalpur
AddressHq Commander Works Engineer, Supply Marg, P B No. 54, Jabalpur-482001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P-21 And P-24 Of Hkc At..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P-21 And P-24 Of Hkc...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More