| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for HKC Facilities in Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786959_1 | Tender Reference Number | 82769/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.13 Cr | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Building No P-21 And P-24 Of Hkc At Mcmm Jabalpur Under Ge (east) Jabalpur
This tender seeks proposals for the SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO P-21 AND P-24 OF HKC AT MCMM JABALPUR UNDER GE (EAST) JABALPUR. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically "SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG," and is being conducted by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with CWE JABALPUR serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at HQ COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, SUPPLY MARG, P B NO. 54, JABALPUR-482001. The estimated tender value for this item rate contract is ₹1,12,60,000, with a specified work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,94,000, payable to GE (EAST) JABALPUR. The tender process is an Open Tender with two covers. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, a document download end date of 28-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, a bid submission start date of 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and a bid submission end date of 28-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM at CWE JABALPUR. All interested contractors are advised to review the detailed NIT and Tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Jabalpur |
| Address | Hq Commander Works Engineer, Supply Marg, P B No. 54, Jabalpur-482001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Bldg No 189 Geg Of 506 Abw, Jabalpur..read more
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category