Raja Bahadur Building Toilet Block Renovation, E Ward

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raja Bahadur Building Toilet Block Renovation, E Ward
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334075_1Tender Reference NumberMDB/1962 DTD. 08.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.28 L Tender LocationE Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaja Bahadur Building Toilet Block Renovation, E Ward
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334075_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMDB/1962 DTD. 08.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.28 L
  • Tender LocationE Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,285
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Toilet Block At 1st And 2nd Floor Raja Bahadur Building, M.a. Road In Beat No. 213 In E Ward.

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Executive Engineer, E Ward, seeks proposals for the comprehensive repairs of toilet blocks located on the 1st and 2nd floors of the Raja Bahadur Building, M.A. Road, within Beat No. 213 in E Ward. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,28,340, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,285. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can also commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submissions for fee/pre-qualification/technical information (Packet B) and financial proposals (Packet C). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bid validity will be for 180 days. Applicants are further informed that the total tender fee is ₹5212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4712. All payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer E Ward
AddressOffice Of Assistant Commissioner E Ward New E Ward Office 2nd Floor Rambhau Bhogle Marg Ghodapdeo Mumbai 400033
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Renovation Of Toilet Block Rcc Building Of Gps Manjeri..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block Near Building No T-370, Renovation Of Lift..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Renovation Of Toilet Block Rcc Building Of Gps Manjeri...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block Near Building No T-370, Renovation Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category