| Tender Title | Kolkata MES Civil Works: Toilet Block Construction & Building Renovations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784852_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8650/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.50 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Toilet Block Near Building No T-370, Renovation Of Lift Room At Building No Mpor-02, Addn/altn Of Jcos/or Toilet, Or Lines At Mes Ib And Building No T-720 (toilet Block) Under Ge(vd) Kolkata
This tender is for the provision of a toilet block near Building No. T-370, renovation of the lift room at Building No. MPOR-02, and additions/alterations to the JCOs/OR toilet and OR lines at MES IB and Building No. T-720 (toilet block) within the jurisdiction of the Garrison Engineer (VD) Kolkata. The estimated tender value is ₹39,50,000 with a work completion period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹79,000 and the tender fee is ₹500. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with the Tender Inviting Authority being the Garrison Engineer (FW) Kolkata, located at D9, Commissariat Road, Hastings, Kol-22. Key dates include document download availability from August 17, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer (FW) Kolkata office. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, and requires bidders to submit scanned copies of relevant documents for technical and financial evaluation, including enlistment renewal (for Class E contractors), application on letterhead, DD for tender cost and EMD (for unenlisted contractors), GST registration, EPF registration, and a list of works in hand. The bid will be a two-cover system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata |
| Address | D9, Commissariat Road, Hastings, Kol-22 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Toilet Block In Mes Officers Mess (mes) And Addn/ ..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction, Epc Contract For Proposed Construction Of..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
Re Tender Lac Ads Construction Of Toilet Block At Vhss Kanichukulangara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category