Chiloda MES Officers Mess Toilet Block Construction and Building P-146 Additions & Alterations

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chiloda MES Officers Mess Toilet Block Construction and Building P-146 Additions & Alterations
Tender ID2026_MES_781656_1Tender Reference Number8455/26-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46 L Tender LocationChiloda , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChiloda MES Officers Mess Toilet Block Construction and Building P-146 Additions & Alterations
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781656_1
  • Tender Reference Number8455/26-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46 L
  • Tender LocationChiloda,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Toilet Block In Mes Officers Mess (mes) And Addn/&#x0d Altn To Bldg No P-146 Vsn Chiloda

This tender invitation is issued by the GE (AF) Chiloda, a department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for a Civil Works project located in Chiloda, Gujarat. The scope of work involves the "PROVN OF TOILET BLOCK IN MES OFFICERS MESS (MES) AND ADDN/ ALTN TO BLDG NO P-146 VSN CHILODA" with an estimated tender value of ₹46,00,000 and a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender with an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,000 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory, payable to GE (AF) CHILODA and applicable at GANDHINAGAR. Essential documents include scanned copies of the firm's letterhead application, renewed enlistment letter (or documents meeting enlisted criteria if un-enlisted), DD/BC, Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Registration Number. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 30-Jul-2026, 06:00 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 14-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, to 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at GE (AF) Chiloda. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Chiloda
AddressGe (af) Chiloda, Lekawadapatia, Po Crpf Campus, Gandhinagar (gujarat)-382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re Appropriation Of Building No P 32 Officers Mess And P..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition / Alteration Of Toilet Block Bldg No P-26 (or Living..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block Near Building No T-370, Renovation Of Lift..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Bldg No P-32 At Vsn Chiloda..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Work To Building Number P 32 F And P-26..read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re Appropriation Of Building No P 32 Officers Mess And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition / Alteration Of Toilet Block Bldg No P-26 (or...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block Near Building No T-370, Renovation Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Bldg No P-32 At Vsn Chiloda...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Work To Building Number P 32 F And...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category