| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Block at VHSS Kanichukulangara MLA ADS, Alappuzha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866738_7 | Tender Reference Number | JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.30 L | Tender Location | Alappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2125 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,746 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re Tender Lac Ads Construction Of Toilet Block At Vhss Kanichukulangara Mla Ads General Civil Work
This tender, reference number JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27, is for the RE TENDER LAC ADS Construction of a Toilet Block at VHSS Kanichukulangara MLA ADS, falling under General Civil Work. The Local Self Government Department, Alappuzha, represented by the Executive Engineer, is inviting this open tender for civil works specifically categorized as Buildings. The estimated tender value is ₹8,29,850, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,746 and a tender fee of ₹2,125, which includes 18.00% GST. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document download available during the same period. This is a single-cover tender, and the contract form is Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The location for this work is Alappuzha DP, with the bid opening scheduled to take place at the office of the Executive Engineer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re Tender Lac Ads Lac Ads Mla Ads Sri Thomas K..read more
Re Tender Lac Ads Mla Ads Harippad Lac 2024 25 Sri..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sampora Pampore Srinagar...read more
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category