| Tender Title | Central Jail Gurdaspur Toilet Block Renovation and Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_166827_9 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.56 L | Tender Location | Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6026 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail, Gurdaspur.
The Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the Renovation and Upgradation of Toilet Blocks in various barracks at Central Jail, Gurdaspur. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 03/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and is estimated at ₹42,56,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹85,000, payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender fee amounts to ₹6,026, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,256 and a tender fee of ₹1,770, also payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender documents are available for download from April 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. The work is expected to be completed within 150 days from the commencement date. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other necessary information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka...read more
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath And..read more
Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category