Nabha District Jail: Construction of Transgender Prisoner Cell Block and Toilet Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nabha District Jail: Construction of Transgender Prisoner Cell Block and Toilet Facilities
Tender ID2026_DHA_164489_3Tender Reference Number64/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNabha , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNabha District Jail: Construction of Transgender Prisoner Cell Block and Toilet Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_DHA_164489_3
  • Tender Reference Number64/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNabha,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5564
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At New District Jail, Nabha.

This tender, reference number 64/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a Cell Block along with a toilet facility for three transgender prisoners at the New District Jail in Nabha. The Managing Director of the Department, located at Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage, and requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for financial bids. The tender documents are available for download from April 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from April 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in SAS Nagar. A tender fee of ₹5,564, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,794 and a tender fee of ₹1,770, is applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,000 is also required. The construction work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressPolice Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And F..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of 01 Toilet Block, Provn Of Complaint Cell At ..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of 01 Toilet Block, Provn Of Complaint Cell At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category