| Tender Title | Central Jail Hoshiarpur Administrative Block Deody Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_DHA_152735_2 | Tender Reference Number | 40/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-30 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-30 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-30 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-30 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail, Hoshiarpur.
This tender, issued by the Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the construction of the balance work of the Administrative Block Deody at Central Jail, Hoshiarpur. The work involves Civil Works and has a defined period of 365 days for completion. This is an Open Tender, requiring prospective bidders to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-qualification, and Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. The bid submission period commences on October 30, 2025, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,30,000 is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹12,360, which includes a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. The Managing Director, located at Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar, is the inviting authority. Bidders are advised to download tender documents from October 30, 2025, 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Comprehensive details regarding the work, tender fees, EMD, and submission procedures are available in the tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Flooring Work..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category