| Tender Title | Kannur Sub Jail Dining Room Flooring and Yard Interlocking Facilities Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_867525_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/BLDG/TR/4091/2026_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.81 L | Tender Location | Sub Jail, Kannur , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1140 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,530 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Flooring Work
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Kerala, invites bids for comprehensive flooring work at the General Sub Jail in Kannur. The project entails flooring the dining room and providing interlocking facilities at the yard, falling under the Civil Works - Buildings category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,81,208, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹9,530. This is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission for bids. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from September 3, 2026, at 01:15 PM to September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission will also commence on September 3, 2026, at 01:15 PM and close on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o, Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Sub Division Kannur. The work is to be completed within 120 days. A tender fee of ₹1,140 (inclusive of GST) is applicable, and bidders are required to submit duly filled and signed bid submission letters, preliminary agreements, integrity pact certificates, affidavit, requisition for e-payment, contractor's license, PAN card, and GST registration certificate, along with the quoted BOQ and bid document. The Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Sub Division Kannur, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o,assistant Executive Engineer,pwd&#x0d Buildings Sub Division Kannur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Six Executive Room, Dining Hall, Four Drivers Room, Multipurpose..read more
Maintenance Work..read more
Construction Of Room, Interlocking, Multiple Handwash Unit And Construction Work Of..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka...read more
Govt.teachers Training Institute
 Kannur Old Class Room Repair Works Urgent
 Repair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category