| Tender Title | Koyla Nagar Guest House Construction and Renovation: Executive Rooms, Dining Hall, Multipurpose Hall, and Guard Room Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364695_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/CED/TC/eNIT-15/26-27/368 dated 01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.95 Cr | Tender Location | Koyla Nagar , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,68,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Six Executive Room, Dining Hall, Four Drivers Room, Multipurpose Hall And Renovation Of Guard Room At Guest House, Koyla Nagar
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive construction and renovation project at their Guest House in Koyla Nagar, Dhanbad. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BCCL/CED/TC/eNIT-15/26-27/368 dated 01.09.2026, involves the construction of six executive rooms, a dining hall, four drivers' rooms, and a multipurpose hall, in addition to the renovation of the existing guard room. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹2,94,50,308, with a stipulated completion period of 365 days. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,68,200 is required, payable online. The tender process, managed by the Office of GM Civil, CED HQ, BCCL, Koyla Nagar, will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical bid documents including work experience, financial turnover, Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), and an undertaking on letterhead, while Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 17-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of GM Civil, CED HQ, BCCL, Koyla Nagar. This tender is open to eligible bidders, and detailed specifications, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (civil/welfare) |
| Address | Office Of Gm Civil, Ced Hq, Bccl, Koyla Nagar, Bccl, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And Const..read more
Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas Leh..read more
Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store Construction..read more
Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati..read more
PBOR Dining Hall Wall Paneling Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category