| Tender Title | Central Jail Kapurthala Barracks Toilet Block Renovation and Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_159316_2 | Tender Reference Number | 55/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail Kapurthala.
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids for the "Renovation / Upgradation of Toilet Block in Various Barracks at Central Jail Kapurthala" under Tender Reference Number 55/2025-26. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (Cover 1) and Finance documents (Cover 2). The EMD Amount is ₹4,80,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from 06-Feb-2026 05:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same period. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. The total tender fee is ₹12,360, inclusive of a ₹10,000 processing fee and a ₹2,360 tender fee. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the work description, pre-qualification criteria, and bid opening place are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka...read more
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath And..read more
Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category