| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs at Nar Bahadur Enclave, Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783353_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81180/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.43 L | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No 90/1 To 8 And P-63/1 To 4 (or Md Accn) At Nar Bahadur Enclave Of Mh Under Ge West Jabalpur
This tender invites qualified contractors to bid for the **SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO 90/1 TO 8 AND P-63/1 TO 4 (OR MD ACCN) AT NAR BAHADUR ENCLAVE OF MH UNDER GE WEST JABALPUR**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** category, specifically **Special Repair to Buildings**, with an estimated tender value of ₹78,43,000 and a contract duration of 180 days. The tender is an **Open/Advertised Tender** by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically through **CWE JABALPUR**. Interested parties must submit their bids between **29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM** and **05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,43,000 are required, payable to GE (WEST) JABALPUR. The bid opening will take place on **12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM** at CWE JABALPUR. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Document download is available from **07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM** until **05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. Further details regarding submission requirements and bid validity of 60 days are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Jabalpur |
| Address | Hq Commander Works Engineer, Supply Marg, P B No. 54, Jabalpur - 482001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Bldg No 90/1 To 8 And P-63/1 To..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-21 And P-24 Of Hkc At..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No 189 Geg Of 506 Abw, Jabalpur..read more
Repairs To Toilet Block At 1st And 2nd Floor Raja Bahadur..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category