Term Contract for Artificer Services and Civil Works at GE Gwalior

  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Services and Civil Works at GE Gwalior
Tender ID2026_MES_787368_1Tender Reference Number8405/B/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Gwaliior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Services and Civil Works at GE Gwalior
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787368_1
  • Tender Reference Number8405/B/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Gwaliior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work For Md Accn Under Age B/r-ii At Ge Gwalior

This tender is for a term contract for artificer work for MD ACCN under AGE B/R-II at GE Gwalior, a civil works project with an estimated value of ₹40,00,000. The work is to be completed within 365 days. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES is the procuring organization, and the tender is being invited by Smt Deeksha Verma, IDSE, EE, Garrison Engineer, Morar Cantt, Gwalior. This is an open tender with two covers. Bidders must submit their bids between September 16, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Garrison Engineer Gwalior. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹80,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. Key documents for submission include a scanned copy of the firm's application, cost of tender (DD), MES enlistment letter, Provident Fund Code Number, GST Registration Number, work-in-hand details, and for unlisted contractors, EMD and an affidavit. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Smt Deeksha Verma, Idse, Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Morar Cantt&#x0d Gwalior - 474 006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work For Otm/md Accn Under Age..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Cotton Green, Sion And Pavanika..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821) At Miran Sahib Under..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work For Otm/md Accn Under ...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Cotton Green, Sion And...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821) At Miran Sahib...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More