| Tender Title | Gwalior Garrison: Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787367_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8406/B/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Gwaliior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work For Otm/md Accn Under 
 Age B/r-i At Ge Gwalior
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer, Morar Cantt, Gwalior, for a TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORK FOR OTM/MD ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-I AT GE GWALIOR. The work involves Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the download end date set for September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer Gwalior office. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the Garrison Engineer Gwalior, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 (2.0% of tender value) is mandatory, with payment options including BG/ST or exemption as per NIT. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Smt Deeksha Verma, Idse, Ee |
| Address | Garrison Engineer
 Morar Cantt
 Gwalior - 474 006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Work Inside Factory Ocfs..read more
Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821) At Miran Sahib Under..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category